Privacy Policy

We inform all users of this website who provide personal data, this data will be incorporated into a database that will be handled according to the security policies and managed by Sekura under the strictest confidentiality. By sending information via forms, users agree that Sekura processes your personal data for the following purposes:

1. Marketing communications via e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social or any other electronic or physical communication, present or future. This refers to marketing communications about products or services offered by SEKURA and by collaborators or partners with whom it has previously reached an agreement to promote trade among its customers. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. All marketing communications will be conducted by SEKURA and only relative to products and related services.

2. Conduct statistical research.

3. Process orders or any type of requests made through any of the forms of contact available to the user on SEKURA website.

4. Mail the newsletter.

SEKURA expressly notifies and guarantees users that their personal data will not be disclosed in any way to third parties and in case of transferring any personal data; prior express consent would be sought from the user or owner of such information.

All information requested through the website is mandatory and necessary to provide optimal service to the user. If all data requested is not made available, SEKURA does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

SEKURA ensures the user right of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition, in the terms set out by law. You may send a specific request, with a copy of your DNI to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SEKURA has applied all technical measures in order to guarantee the security and integrity of personal information supplied by user and therefore warrants protection from misuse, alteration, and/or access by unauthorized third parties.

Responsibility

SEKURA exempts itself from any liability for the information posted on its web site, in the case that such information has been altered or introduced by a party external to it.

SEKURA's website may use cookies (small contents of information that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the site) to carry out specific functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and display of the site. Cookies used on the website are, in any event, temporarily for the sole purpose of efficient onward transmission and disappear when the user's session has expired. Under no circumstances SEKURA uses cookies to collect personal information.

From SEKURA website you may be redirected to third party content websites. Given that SEKURA cannot control the content entered by third parties on their web sites, it assumes no responsibility for such content. In any event, SEKURA will proceed with the immediate withdrawal of any content that could violate national or international law, moral or public order, proceeding to immediately deleting the redirect to that website, as well as calling attention of the authorities regarding the content in question.

SEKURA is not responsible for the content and information stored in, without any imitations, forums, chats, generators blogs, comments, social media or any other means where third parties independently publish content on the website. In compliance with provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE; SEKURA will comply with authorities and security forces, actively collaborating with the withdrawal or potential blocking of all content that might affect or violate national law, or international rights, including morality and public order. If the user considers that there is web site content that may be susceptible to this classification, please notify the Webmaster immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. It should ensure proper operation capabilities 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the provider does not rule out the possibility of programming errors, or other malfunction problems which may arise due to force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances and would render it impossible to access the website.

Intellectual Property Rights

Unless otherwise stated, we or our licensors own the intellectual property rights in the website and material on the website. Subject to the licence below, all these intellectual property rights are reserved.

Licence to use website

You may view, download for caching purposes only, and print pages or other content from the website for your own personal use, subject to the restrictions below.

You must not:

(a) Republish material from this website (including republication on another website);

(b) Sell, rent or otherwise sub-license material from the website;

(c) Show any material from the website in public;

(d) Reproduce, duplicate, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for a commercial purpose;

(e) Edit or otherwise modify any material on the website; or

(f) Redistribute material from this website [except for content specifically and expressly made available for redistribution (such as our newsletter)

SEKURA [and our licensors] owns the copyright in:

(a) This website; and

(b) The material on this website (including, without limitation, the text, computer code, artwork, photographs, images, music, audio material, video material and audio-visual material on this website).

You not adapt, edit, change, transform, publish, republish, distribute, redistribute, broadcast, rebroadcast, or show or play in public this website or the material on this website (in any form or media) without prior written permission from SEKURA.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case requires prior written authorization by SEKURA. Any use not previously authorized by SEKURA will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual property of the author. The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside SEKURA and appearing on the website belong to their respective owners, who will be responsible for any possible disputes that may arise in respect thereof. In any case, SEKURA has the express prior authorization from them.

SEKURA expressly authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, subject in all cases to redirection to SEKURA main website.

SEKURA recognizes the copyright of holders of intellectual property, not implying that a mention or appearance on SEKURA website, grants any rights or responsibilities on behalf of SEKURA, nor does it imply endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the same. To make any comments on possible infringements on intellectual property, as well as any of the contents of the website, please use the following email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Data mining

The automated and/or systematic collection of data from this website is prohibited.

Law and Jurisdiction

This disclaimer will be governed by and construed in accordance with U.S. law, and any disputes relating to this disclaimer will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Miami-Dade County, Florida.

logo Sekura

 

© 2016 SEKURA / All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer - Sitemap.